2016

 

ARCHIVE 2016

 

 

   
2. 3.
Toulouse

Lamentationes Jeremiae prophetae

20.30, Church of St Exupère, 6 rue Lamarck, Toulouse
Damien Guillon – countertenor
Daniel Johannsen – tenor
Tomáš Král – baritone

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso

Les Arts Renaissants

 

 

 

   
8. 3.
Prague

Hymn

19.30, Church of St. Simon and St. Jude, Dušní street, Prague 1
Hana Blažíková – soprano
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso
Lenka Torgersen – concert master

the Baroque Soirées concert cycle

 

 

 

   
14. 4.
Prague

Italian concerto

19:30, Klementinum, Mirror Chapel, Prague 1

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso
Lenka Torgersen – concert master
the Baroque Soirées concert cycle

 

 

 

   
11. 5.
Prague
Solo
19:30, Refectory of the Dominican Monastery, Jilská 7a, Prague
Jana Semerádová – flauto traverso
Lucile Boulanger – viola da gamba (France)
Erich Traxler – cembalo (Austria)
the Baroque Soirées concert cycle

 

 

 

   
20. 5.
Havlíčkův Brod

At the dawn of classicism

18:00, St. Wenceslas Church, Havlíčkův Brod

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso

Stamicovy slavnosti

 

 

 

   
25. 5.
Bad Arolsen
Calisto – Francesco Cavalli
Opera with puppets in three acts
20:00, Fürstliche Reitbahn Welcome Hotel, Bad Arolsen
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM – orchestra
BUCHTY A LOUTKY – direction, scene, puppets
and scenic effects
Jana Semerádová – artistic director
Hana Blažíková – Calisto (S)
Barbora Kabátková – Diana, Giunone (S)
Jan Mikušek – Endimione (A)
Tomáš Lajtkep – Mercurio (T)
Tomáš Král – Giove, Giove in Diana (B)
Arolser Barock-Festspiele

 

 

 

   
10. 7.
Eisenach

“Hanasky” – Georg Philipp Telemann

15:00, Wilhelmsthal palace, Telemann Hall, Eisenach

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso

Eisenacher Telemann-Tage

 

 

 

   
4. 8.
Prague
The Carnival of Venice
André Campra’s 1699 Opera for Versailles
(concert performance)
19:30, Prague Castle, the Spanish Hall, Prague
Judith van Wanroij – soprano (Isabelle / Eurydice)
Mathias Vidal – tenor (Orphée)
Marie Lenormand – mezzosoprano (Léonore / Une Ombre)
Thomas Dolié – baritone (Léandre)
Lisandro Abadie – bassbaritone (Rodolphe / Pluton)
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director
Lenka Torgersen – concertmaster
Early music festival

 

 

 

   
26. 8.
Sablé
-sur-Sarthe
Forlana
Venetian fiesta à la française
17:00, Sablé-sur-Sarthe
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director
Gudrun Skamletz – dance, choreography
Festival Baroque de Sablé

 

 

 

   
31. 8.
Utrecht
Galuppi – concerti
11:00, Tivoli Vredenburg, Hertz, Utrecht
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso
Utrecht Early Music Festival

 

 

 

20. 9.
Ostrava

Gloria

19:00, Church of the Holy Spirit, Ostrava – Zábřeh
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director

Simona Houda Šaturová – soprano

St. Wenceslas Music Festival

 

 

 

   
21. 9.
Opava

Gloria

19:00, St. Wenceslas Church, Opava

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director

Simona Houda Šaturová – soprano

St. Wenceslas Music Festival

 

 

 

   
26. 10.
Prague
French ouverture
19:30, Lichtenstein palace, Martinů Hall, Malostranské nám. 13, Prague 1
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso
Lenka Torgersen – concert master
the Baroque Soirées concert cycle

 

 

 

   
5. 11.
Dresden

J.S.Bach and his sons

17:00, Himmelfahrtkirche Dresden-Leuben, Dresden
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM

 

 

 

   
27. 11.
Prague

The King and the Lad

16:00, Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall, Alšovo nábřeží 12, Prague

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso
Pavel Tesař – narrator
Pražská kantiléna – children’s choir
Lecturers of the Czech Philharmonic and Czech Orff Society

Educative workshops of the Czech Philharmonic

 

 

 

   
29. 12.
Prague

Oh sweet solace

19:30, Church of St. Simon and St. Jude, Dušní street, Prague 1

Hana Blažíková – soprano
Markéta Cukrová – alto
Václav Čížek – tenor
Martin Schicketanz – baritone

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
Jana Semerádová – artistic director, flauto traverso
Lenka Torgersen – concert master

the Baroque Soirées concert cycle